580:502.7

 

.. , ..

 

 

 

 

. . ( 3906 , 3813,5 , 3560 , 3580 .) , . . . (-53,4 , -426 . ). (). . . . - 3200 . [2]. , , . . . , , , , .

, , . , , , . , - , . .

(), , , [13] . . . 1820 (, , ), , 60,40% [9]. - Gagea chlorantha (Bieb.) Schult. et. Schult. f., Gentiana angulosa Bieb. [8], Barbula unguiculata Hedw., Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr., Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.-Cours. [6]. . , , .. [3, 4, 5], .. , .. .. [1], .. [11, 12] . .. . 331 (112 - 219- ) 10,98 % (3013 ) [7]. (, , ).

. . 86 , 4, 72 % (1820 ) . 66 (76,74 %) , 14 (16,28 %) , 6 (6,98 %) . . . (13 ), (4 ): -, , -, . , , , . : Salsola futilis İljin, Atropatenia rostrata (N. Busch.) F.K. Mey., Cymatocarpus grossheimii N. Busch, Astracantha insidiosa (Boriss.) Podlech, Lathyrus atropatanus (Grossh.) Sirj., Linum subbiflorum Juz., Pyrethrum komarovii Sosn., Taraxacum desertorum Schischk., Verbascum erivanicum E.Wulf, Marrubium nanum Knorr., Scutellaria karjaginii Grossh., Allium mariae Bordz. . , . . . : Pyrethrum ordubadense Manden., Astragalus ordubadensis Grossh., A. regelii Trautv., . prilipkoanus Grossh., Elitrigia heydemaniae Tzvel. Bromus tzvelevii S.G. Mussajev. . . (18 ). : Delphinium buschianum Grossh., Ranunculus grandiflorus L., Aconitum nasutum Fisch. ex Reichenb., Potentilla lomakinii Grossh., Allium leucanthum C. Koch, Hyacinthella atropatana (Grossh.) Mordak et Zakharyeva, Iris grossheimii Woronow. ex Grossh., Colchicum zangezurum Grossh., Thymus collinus Bieb., Rhynchocorys orientalis (L.) Benth., Onosma gracilis Trautv., Galium consanguineum Boiss., Doronicum macrophyllum Fisch. ex Hornem., Malabaila sulcata Boiss., Onobrychis cyri Grossh., Aethionema diastrophis Bunge, Polygonum bellardii All., Salsola cana C. Koch .. : Symphytum caucasicum Bieb., İnula mariae Bordz., Dianthus raddeanus Vierh. . . (3 ), , , , , ( 2 ), -, , , , , , -, - ( 1 ). Fabaceae Lindl. (16 ), Asteraceae Martinov (14 ), Rosaceae Juss. (13 ), Lamiaceae Martinov (7 ), Brassicaceae Burnett, Scrophulariaceae Juss. ( 6 ). . , 4 , 7 2, 7 .

. . 13 (0,7 %). 8 (61,5 %) (Ficus carica L., Paliurus spina-christi Mill., Platanus orientalis L., Juglans regia L., Pyrus communis L., Atropatenia rostrata (N.Busch.) F.K. Mey., Luzula spicata (L.) DC., Quercus macranthera Fisch. et C.A. Mey. x Hohen.) 5 (38,5 %) (Trichostomum crispulum Bruch in F.Muell., Encalypta ciliata Hedw., Polytrichastrum alpinium (Hedw) G.L. S., Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not, Racomitrium ericoides (Web. ex Brid.) Brid.) .

70 . . 1-2 [10] .. [14]. , , . ( 51 , , , 9 2000 .) ( ), , (2001): -Extinct (EX), -Extinct in the wild (EW), -Critically endangered (CR), -endangered (EN), -Vulnerable (VU), , -Near threatened (NT), -Least concern (LC), -Data defıcıent (DD) -Not evaluated (NE) [15, 16, 17].

 

. .

 

 

 

.

. .

-

      1.     

Trichostomum crispulum Bruch in F.Muell.

 

 

 

+

EN bc

      2.     

Encalypta ciliata Hedw.

 

 

 

+

VU cd

      3.     

Polytrichastrum alpinium (Hedw) G.L. S.

 

 

 

+

CR ab

      4.     

Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not

 

 

 

+

VU cd

      5.     

Racomitrium ericoides (Web. ex Brid.) Brid.

 

 

 

+

LR

      6.     

Juniperus foetidissima Willd.

 

 

 

 

LR

      7.     

Leontice armeniaca Belanger

 

 

 

 

EN bc

      8.     

Pulsatilla violacea Rupr.

 

 

 

 

VU cd

      9.     

Delphinium foetidum Lomak.

 

 

+

 

DD

  10.     

D. buschianum Grossh.

 

 

+

 

EN bc

  11.     

Aconitum nasutum Fisch. ex Reichenb.

 

 

+

 

EN ce

  12.     

Ranunculus grandiflorus L.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  13.     

Silene caucasica (Bunge) Boiss.

 

 

+

 

DD

  14.     

Gypsophila aretioides Boiss.

 

 

 

 

EN ce

  15.     

Dianthus raddeanus Vierh.

 

 

+

 

DD

  16.     

Salsola futilis İljin

 

+

 

 

EN bc

  17.     

S. cana C. Koch

 

 

+

 

EW

  18.     

S. tamamschjanae İljin

 

 

 

 

EN cd

  19.     

Polygonum bellardii All.

 

 

+

 

DD

  20.     

Platanus orientalis L.

 

 

 

+

EW

  21.     

Quercus macranthera Fisch. et C.A. Mey. ex Hohen.

 

 

 

+

EN bc

  22.     

Juglans regia L.

 

 

 

+

DD

  23.     

Hypericum atropatanum Rzazade

 

 

 

 

CR ab

  24.     

H. formosissimum Takht.

 

 

 

 

VU bc

  25.     

Reaumuria persica (Boiss.) Boiss.

 

 

 

 

DD

  26.     

Aethionema diastrophis Bunge

 

 

+

 

LR

  27.     

Atropatenia rostrata (N. Busch.) F.K. Mey.

 

+

 

+

EN bc

  28.     

Noccaea tatianae (Bordz.) F.K. Mey.

 

 

+

 

NT

  29.     

Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz

 

 

+

 

EN cd

  30.     

Cymatocarpus grossheimii N. Busch

 

+

 

 

LR

  31.     

Physoptychis caspica (Habl.) V. Boczantzeva

 

 

 

 

CR bc

  32.     

Erysimum lilacinum Steinb

 

 

+

 

VU ab

  33.     

Peltariopsis planisiliqua (Boiss.) N. Busch

 

 

 

 

LR

  34.     

P. grossheimii N. Busch

 

 

 

 

CR ac

  35.     

Celtis caucasica Willd.

 

 

 

 

EN bc

  36.     

Ficus carica L.

 

 

 

+

EN cd

  37.     

Euphorbia grossheimii Prokh.

 

 

 

 

NT

  38.     

Daphne mucronata Royle

 

 

 

 

LC

  39.     

Stelleropsis magakjani (Sosn.) Pobed.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

  40.     

Pyrus communis L.

 

 

 

+

CR ab

  41.     

P. pseudosyriaca Gladkova

 

 

+

 

EN bc

  42.     

P. nutans Rubtz.

 

 

+

 

VU bc

  43.     

P. georgica Kuth.

 

 

+

 

NT

  44.     

P. megrica Gladkova

 

 

+

 

EN cd

  45.     

Sorbus persica Hedl.

 

 

 

 

EN cd

  46.     

Potentilla lomakinii Gross.

 

 

+

 

NT

  47.     

P. pimpineloides L.

 

 

 

 

VU bc

  48.     

Alchemilla grossheimii Juz.

 

 

+

 

EN bc

  49.     

A. epipsila Juz.

 

 

+

 

NT

  50.     

A. smirnovii Juz.

 

 

+

 

LC

  51.     

Rosa nisami Sosn.

 

 

 

 

EN bc

  52.     

R. sachokiana P. Jarosch.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  53.     

R. zangezura P. Jarosch.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  54.     

R. sosnovskyana Tamamsch.

 

 

+

 

VU ab

  55.     

R. buschiana Chrshan.

 

 

+

 

EN a

  56.     

Amygdalus nairica Fed. et Takht.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  57.     

Cerasus araxina Pojark.

 

 

 

 

EN bc

  58.     

Trifolium fontanum Bobr.

 

 

+

 

LC

  59.     

Lotus caucasicus Kuprian. ex Juz.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  60.     

Astragalus parodoxus Bunge

 

 

 

 

VU ab

  61.     

A. euoplus Trautv.

 

 

+

 

VU bc

  62.     

A. regelii Trautv.

+

 

 

 

EN ab

  63.     

A. gezeldarensis Grossh.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  64.     

A. kochianus Sosn.

 

 

+

 

EN bc

  65.     

A. ordubadensis Grossh.

+

 

 

 

LC

  66.     

. prilipkoanus Grossh.

+

 

 

 

CR bc

  67.     

A. hajastanus Grossh.

 

 

+

 

VU bc

  68.     

A. goktschaicus Grossh.

 

 

+

 

EN ab

  69.     

Astracantha vedica (Takht) Czer.

 

 

+

 

EN ab

  70.     

A. insidiosa (Boriss.) Podlech

 

+

 

 

CR ab

  71.     

Onobrychis cyri Grossh.

 

 

+

 

EN bc

  72.     

Vicia grossheimii Ekvtim.

 

 

+

 

EN bc

  73.     

V. ciceroidea Boiss.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

  74.     

Lathyrus atropatanus (Grossh.) Sirj.

 

+

 

 

NT

  75.     

Vavilovia formosa (Stev.) Fed.

 

+

 

 

CR ab

  76.     

Rhus coriaria L.

 

 

 

 

LC

  77.     

Linum subbiflorum Juz.

 

+

 

 

CR ac

  78.     

L. hypericifolium Salisb.

 

+

 

 

DD

  79.     

Zygophyllum atriplicoides Fisch. et C.A. Mey.

 

 

 

 

EN ab

  80.     

Paliurus spina-christi Mill.

 

 

 

+

CR ad

  81.     

Eryngium wanaturii Woronow

 

 

 

 

VU bc

  82.     

Aphanopleura trachysperma Boiss.

 

 

 

 

EN ab

  83.     

Zeravschania pauciradiata (Tamamsch.) M. Pimen.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

  84.     

Ferula persica Willd.

 

 

 

 

EN bc

  85.     

F. szowitsiana DC.

 

 

 

 

EN bc

  86.     

Dorema glabrum Fisch. et C.A. Mey.

 

 

 

 

CR ad

  87.     

Prangos acaulis (DC.) Bornm.

 

 

 

 

VU bd

  88.     

Malabaila sulcata Boiss.

 

 

+

 

NT

  89.     

Grammosciadium platycarpum Boiss. et Hausskn.

 

 

 

 

EN cd

  90.     

Dracocephalum multicaule Montbr. et Auch. ex Benth.

 

 

 

 

EN bc

  91.     

Valeriana alliariifolia Adams

 

 

 

 

DD

  92.     

Cephalaria armeniaca Bordz.

 

 

+

 

NT

  93.     

Campanula propinqua Fisch. et C.A. Mey.

 

 

 

 

DD

  94.     

İnula mariae Bordz.

 

 

+

 

NT

  95.     

Pyrethrum komarovii Sosn.

 

+

 

 

CR bc

  96.     

P. kotschyi Boiss.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

  97.     

P. ordubadense Manden.

+

 

 

 

VU bd

  98.     

P. punctatum (Desr.) Bordz. ex Grossh.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

  99.     

Cirsium turkestanicum (Regel) Petrak

 

 

+

 

CR bc

100.     

Serratula serratuloides (Fisch. et C.A. Mey.) Takht.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

101.     

Tragopogan sosnowskyi Kuth.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

102.     

Hieracium cincinnatum Fries

 

 

+

 

EN bc

103.     

Cousinia daralaghezica Takht.

 

 

 

 

LR

104.     

C. lomakinii C. Winkl.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

105.     

Jurinea spectabilis Fisch. et C.A. Mey.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

106.     

Arctium tomentosum Mill.

 

 

+

 

NT

107.     

Doronicum macrophyllum Fisch. ex Hornem.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

108.     

D. oblongifolium DC.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

109.     

Taraxacum desertorum Schischk.

 

+

 

 

CR ab

110.     

T. prilipkoi Czer.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

111.     

Carlina vulgaris L.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

112.     

Galium consanguineum Boiss.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

113.     

Symphytum caucasicum Bieb.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

114.     

Onosma gracilis Trautv.

 

 

+

 

EN bc

115.     

Verbascum erivanicum E.Wulf

 

+

 

 

NT

116.     

Linaria schelkownikowii Schischk.

 

 

+

 

LR

117.     

Scrophularia atropatana Grossh.

 

 

 

 

DD

118.     

S. nachitschevanica Grossh.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

119.     

Melampyrum chlorostachyum Beauverd

 

 

+

 

VU bd

120.     

Euphrasia georgica Kem.

 

 

+

 

CR bc

121.     

E. caucasica Juz.

 

 

+

 

CR bc

122.     

Rhynchocorys orientalis (L.) Benth.

 

 

+

 

NT

123.     

Diphelypea tournefortii (Desf.) Nicolson

 

 

 

 

EN bc

124.     

Globularia trchosantha Fisch. et C.A. Mey.

 

 

 

 

LR

125.     

Marrubium nanum Knorr.

 

+

 

 

CR ab

126.     

Nepeta mussinii Spreng.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

127.     

N. trautvetteri Boiss. et Buhse

 

 

+

 

CR bc

128.     

Ziziphora clinopodioides Lam.

 

 

+

 

NT

129.     

Z. rigida (Boiss.) Stapf

 

 

 

 

EN ab

130.     

Scutellaria karjaginii Grossh.

 

+

 

 

CR bc

131.     

S. sevanensis Sosn. ex Grossh.

 

 

+

 

NT

132.     

Thymus collinus Bieb.

 

 

+

 

VU bd

133.     

Colchicium speciosum Stev.

 

 

 

 

VU bd

134.     

C. zangezurum Grossh.

 

 

+

 

NT

135.     

Gagea chomutowae (Pasch.) Pasch.

 

 

 

 

EN ab

136.     

Fritillaria gibbosa Boiss.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

137.     

Tulipa julia C. Koch

 

 

 

 

CR bc

138.     

İris grossheimii Woronow ex Grossh.

 

 

+

 

CR ab

139.     

İ. lycotis Woronow

 

 

 

 

VU bd

140.     

İ. demetri Achv. et Mirzoeva

 

 

 

 

EN bc

141.     

Eremurus spectabilis Bieb.

 

 

 

 

LR

142.     

Asfodelina tenuiflora (C. Koch) Miscz.

 

 

 

 

LR

143.     

Scilla mischtschenkoana Grossh.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

144.     

Puschkinia scilloides Adams

 

 

 

 

VU bd

145.     

Hyacinthella atropatana (Grossh.) Mordak et Zakharyeva

 

 

+

 

CR bc

146.     

Bellevalia pycnantha (C. Koch) Losinsk.

 

 

 

 

CR bc

147.     

Allium leucanthum C. Koch

 

 

+

 

NT

148.     

A. akaka S.G. Gmel. ex Schult. et Schult. f.

 

 

 

 

EN bd

149.     

A. mariae Bordz.

 

+

 

 

CR ab

150.     

Nectaroscordum tripedale (Trautv.) Grossh.

 

 

 

 

CR ab

151.     

Luzula spicata (L.) DC.

 

 

 

+

CR bc

152.     

Elitrigia heydemaniae Tzvel.

+

 

 

 

NT

153.     

Bromus tzvelevii S.G. Mussajev

+

 

 

 

CR bc

154.     

 

 

 

 

 

NT

, . . 2003-2008 . , .. , , .

A.H. Ismailov, .Sh. Ibrahimov

nalyses of conservation plants in gilanchay basin of ordubad region  

In this article, the results of analyses of protected plants in Gilanchay basin flora of Ordubad region are given. 1820 spore, gymnosperms and angiosperms (entering to 122 families and 636 genera) has been determined for the period of 2003-2008. Among them, 86 species are endemic (66-Caucasusian one, 14-Nakhchivan AR one, 6-Gilanchay basin one), 13 species are relict (8-third, 5-fourth era) and 70 species are rare and endangered plants. The type of geographical area and taxons, conservation statuses of rare and endangered species based on IUCN categories and criteria are determined.

:

1.     .., .., .. // . , 1978, . 107, . 54-62.

2.     .. . , 1999, - , .23-56

3.     .. . . . . , , 1936, . I. 256 .

4.     .. . , - , 1940, 42 .

5.     .. . , , 1939-1967. 7- . .1-7

6.     .., .., .. Hedypnois cretica (Asteraceae Dumort.) .., , . , LXIV, 2008, 4, .71-74

7.     ..,

, - 2005, 230 .

8.     A.. // , , , 2004, 6, s. 76-78

9.     A.. , , , , , 2009, 22 .

10. : . . . .. , . .. , .. . : -, .-. -, 2003. . 1. 204 .; 2006. . 2. 467 .

11. .., .. . , .,2010, 676 .

12. .. ( Cormobiont). , , 2001, 191 .

13. . , 1950-1961. . . , .. 1-8.

14. .. ( ). -95, -, 1995, 992 .

15. IUCN Red List Categories and Criteria: Version 3.1. IUCN Species Survival Commission. IUCN, Gland, Switzerland and Cambridge, 2001. UK. ii + 30 pp.

16. Red Data Book of Iran. eds. A. Jalili et Z. Jamzad, Tehran, Iran, 1999, 748 p.

17. Red Data Book of Turkish. eds. T. Ekim, M. Koyuncu et. al. Ankara, 2000. 246 p.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

: , 10, , AZ 7000

T: (+994136) 450501 (+994136) 450502

: (+994136) 454622

E-mil: abbas_ismayilli@yahoo.com

E-mil: abbas1979@mail.ru

 

( 10916, 11 1982.)

: , 10, , AZ 7000

T: (+994136) 450501 (+994136) 450502

: (+994136) 454622

E-mil: alijar-ibragimov@rambler.ru

 

ABBAS ISMAILOV, ALYAR IBRAGIMOV

Address: Bioresources Institute Nakhchivan Section of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Babek 10, Nakhchivan, AZ 7000

Phone: (+994136) 450501 (+994136) 450502

Fx: (+994136) 454622

E-mil: abbas_ismayilli@yahoo.com

E-mil: abbas1979@mail.ru

E-mil: alijar-ibragimov@rambler.ru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.H. ISMAILOV, .SH. IBRAHIMOV

 

ANALYSES OF CONSERVATION PLANTS IN GILANCHAY BASIN OF ORDUBAD REGION

 

AZ 7000 , 10

E-mail: abbas_ismayilli@yahoo.com

E-mil: abbas1979@mail.ru

 

. . . 2003-2012 . 1820 , , 122 636 . 86 , 13 , 70 . , . .

: , , , , , .